Cuplock Scaffolding Brace Swivel Blade Type

Cuplock diagonal braces are lateral bracing components fixed between two cuplock standards. It is used to make cuplock scaffold tower more stable. It is also used as handrails and mid rails for cuplock stairs and guard rail systems.

The diagonal brace sizes are bay sizes of cuplock horizontal length x cuplock vertical height.

There are two types of cuplock diagonal braces: 1) Swivel Face Blades Type Brace 2) Swivel Clamp Type Brace

Swivel blades are inserted into cups of the cuplock verticals in cupl ock erection. While swivel clamps are used to connect between two cuplock standards tubes (diameter 48.3mm).

Send us a mail to get more details

  • Diameter: 48.3mm
  • Locks: Brace Blades
  • Bay Length: Ledger Size x Vertical Size
  • Size: Customized
  • Usage: Scaffold Stability and Handrail
  • Brand: Wellmade China
  • Finishing: Galvanized & Painted
  • Easy to Erect, no loose fittings
  • Hot dip galvanized durable for long-term use
  • Less weight but higher strength than traditional 4.0mm scaffold tube
  • Easy handle at the construction site
  • Compatible with all scaffold companies’ cuplock systems, including SGB
  • Take more bearing weight with the particularly designed cuplock accessories

Cuplock Scaffold Diagonal Brace

Cuplcok swivel blade diagonal braces are a type of single brace, rather than X braces(Which is used popular for frame scaffolding system).

More than cuplock, other modular system scaffolds like ringlock, kwikstage, quick lock, etc use single brace too.

In traditional scaffolding, scaffolders use scaffold tubes as scaffold braces and are fixed by scaffold swivel couplers. Modular cuplock scaffolds are upgraded with modular diagonal brace components.

For anti-corrosion purposes, cuplock swivel blade braces are finished in galvanizing or painting, powder coating, etc.

Cuplock Swivel Blade Diagonal Brace

Cuplock swivel blade diagonal braces are composited by one scaffold tube 48.3mm and two sets of swivel face blades at both ends of the scaffold tubes.  In fabrication, the swivel face blades are fixed to the flattened scaffold tube by the 8.8 class bolts and nuts.

The swivel face blades are accessories designed especially for cuplock scaffolding systems. They are inserted between top cups and bottom cups on the cuplock standards, in construction scaffolding erection

Wellmade manufactures drop forged swivel brace blades for the diagonal braces to ensure the heaviest load and stable quality.

Swivel Blade Cuplock Diagonal Brace Size & Specifications

Cuplock Swivel Blade Diagonal Brace
Code  NoHorizontal Size
(m)
Vertical Size
(m)
Brace Size
(m)
Weight
(KG)
WCBB06100.601.001.544.67
WCBB06150.601.501.835.93
WCBB06200.602.002.097.26
WCBB09100.901.001.685.17
WCBB09150.901.501.956.31
WCBB09200.902.002.197.55
WCBB12101.201.001.855.78
WCBB12151.201.502.116.79
WCBB12201.202.002.337.34
WCBB18101.801.002.297.18
WCBB18151.801.502.507.97
WCBB18201.802.002.698.95
WCBB18251.802.502.8710.04
WCBB20102.001.002.457.67
WCBB20152.001.502.658.41
WCBB20202.002.002.839.33
WCBB20252.002.503.0010.38
WCBB24102.401.002.798.69
WCBB24152.401.502.969.34
WCBB24202.402.003.1210.16
WCBB24252.402.503.2811.12
WCBB25102.501.002.878.95
WCBB25152.501.503.049.58
WCBB25202.502.003.2010.38
WCBB25252.502.503.3511.32
WCBB30103.001.003.3210.27
WCBB30153.001.503.4610.81
WCBB30203.002.003.6111.51
WCBB30253.002.503.7412.35

Other Products of Cuplock System:

Send us Inquiry Now
Attach a File
Scroll to Top